Ruth Buzzi Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ruth Ann Buzzi

Birth Place: Westerly, RI

Birthday: July 24, 1936, Leo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

A few years ago, William ...

Question: A few years ago, William Shatner hosted a special for TV Guide going through mos…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 7:20am
The Adventures of Elmo in Grouchland HBOSGe

When the “Sesame Street” monster loses his blanket, he learns that it has been spirited away to a trash-strewn realm lorded over by the greedy Huxley (Mandy Patinkin). Queen of Trash: Vanessa L. Williams. Maria: Sonia Manzano. Gordon: Roscoe Orman. Big (more…)

Thu Mar 12 2:00pm
The Love BoatDouble Wedding; The Dummies; Julie Falls Hard(Season 2, Episode 14) POP

A separated couple (Ruth Buzzi, Sid Caesar) are assigned to the same cabin; twins (Cyb and Tricia Barnstable) and their fiancés (David Nelson, Fred Travalena) prepare for their double wedding; Julie falls for a widower (Tony Roberts) traveling with his da (more…)