Rutger Hauer Celebrity Watchlist

Rutger Hauer

Birth Name: Rutger Oelsen Hauer

Birth Place: Breukelen, Utrecht, The Netherlands

Birthday: January 23, 1944, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Author

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Paquin

True Blood Finale: Did Sookie Become Warlow's Faerie-Vampire Bride?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's True Blood finale. Read at your own risk!] After waiting more than 5,500 years, Warlow (Rob Kazinsky) wasthisclose to finally getting what he wanted by making Sookie (Anna Paqu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Happiness Runs - Trailer 1
02:02 — The neglected child of parents living on a commune, Victor is helpless to resist the atmosphere of sex and drugs that permeates his world, but he''s s (more…)
The Rite - Trailer 1
02:06 — An American priest travels to Italy to study at an exorcism school.
The Rite - Clip - Father Lucas Gets Results
00:30 — An American priest travels to Italy to study at an exorcism school.
The Rite - Clip - Don't You Think She Should See a Psychiatrist?
00:39 — An American priest travels to Italy to study at an exorcism school.

Watch See all »

Fri Oct 7 8:00pm
Batman Begins AMC

In this exploration of the origins of Batman, an industrial heir, haunted by his parents' murders, becomes a caped crusader, battling crime in Gotham City.

I’ll Watch1275 Watching
Sat Oct 8 2:00pm
Batman Begins AMC

In this exploration of the origins of Batman, an industrial heir, haunted by his parents' murders, becomes a caped crusader, battling crime in Gotham City.

I’ll Watch1275 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anna Paquin, Rob Kazinsky
True Blood Postmortem: Ben Flynn's True Identity Revealed!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at your own r…

Rutina Wesley, Anna Paquin, Lucy Griffiths
Billith, Babies and Blood! 14 True Blood Spoilers From Season 6

Billith has risen! True Blood returns for its sixth season Sunday (9/8c, HBO), picking up just momen…

Rutger Hauer
Rutger Hauer Joins True Blood as Regular — Did He Kill Sookie's Parents?

There will be a new face in Bon Temps when True Blood returns next summer. Dutch actor Rutger Hauer,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rutger Oelsen Hauer
  • Birth Place: Breukelen, Utrecht, The Netherlands
  • Birthday: January 23, 1944, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent