Rutger Hauer Celebrity Watchlist

Rutger Hauer

Birth Name: Rutger Oelsen Hauer

Birth Place: Breukelen, Utrecht, The Netherlands

Birthday: January 23, 1944, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Author

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Paquin

True Blood Finale: Did Sookie Become Warlow's Faerie-Vampire Bride?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's True Blood finale. Read at your own risk!] After waiting more than 5,500 years, Warlow (Rob Kazinsky) wasthisclose to finally getting what he wanted by making Sookie (Anna Paqu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Batman Begins - Official Trailer
02:19 — A new telling of the origin of Batman, how Bruce Wayne became The Caped Crusader and the defender of Gotham City from the criminal element.
The Rite
00:30 — Inspired by true events, "The Rite" follows skeptical seminary student Michael Kovak (Colin O'Donoghue), who reluctantly attends exorcism school at th (more…)
Batman Begins
01:06 — A new telling of the origin of Batman, how Bruce Wayne became The Caped Crusader and the defender of Gotham City from the criminal element.

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 11:30pm
Batman Begins TNT

In this exploration of the origins of Batman, an industrial heir, haunted by his parents' murders, becomes a caped crusader, battling crime in Gotham City.

I’ll Watch1195 Watching
Sun Feb 14 4:00pm
Batman Begins TNT

In this exploration of the origins of Batman, an industrial heir, haunted by his parents' murders, becomes a caped crusader, battling crime in Gotham City.

I’ll Watch1195 Watching
Tue Feb 16 8:00am
Turbulence 3: Heavy Metal FLIXe

Terrorists skyjack a plane carrying a rock band that is performing a concert being broadcast live over the Internet.

I’ll Watch9 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anna Paquin, Rob Kazinsky
True Blood Postmortem: Ben Flynn's True Identity Revealed!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at your own r…

Rutina Wesley, Anna Paquin, Lucy Griffiths
Billith, Babies and Blood! 14 True Blood Spoilers From Season 6

Billith has risen! True Blood returns for its sixth season Sunday (9/8c, HBO), picking up just momen…

Rutger Hauer
Rutger Hauer Joins True Blood as Regular — Did He Kill Sookie's Parents?

There will be a new face in Bon Temps when True Blood returns next summer. Dutch actor Rutger Hauer,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rutger Oelsen Hauer
  • Birth Place: Breukelen, Utrecht, The Netherlands
  • Birthday: January 23, 1944, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop