Rutger Hauer Celebrity Watchlist

Rutger Hauer

Birth Name: Rutger Oelsen Hauer

Birth Place: Breukelen, Utrecht, The Netherlands

Birthday: January 23, 1944, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Author

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (29 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Paquin

True Blood Finale: Did Sookie Become Warlow's Faerie-Vampire Bride?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's True Blood finale. Read at your own risk!] After waiting more than 5,500 years, Warlow (Rob Kazinsky) wasthisclose to finally getting what he wanted by making Sookie (Anna Paqu… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 7 5:30pm
Batman Begins AMC

In this richly stylized exploration of the origins of Batman, an industrial heir (Christian Bale), haunted by his parents' murders, becomes a caped crusader, battling crime in Gotham City.

Sun Sep 13 2:15am
Nighthawks MAXe

Sylvester Stallone plays an undercover cop in pursuit of a terrorist (Rutger Hauer). Billy Dee Williams, Lindsay Wagner, Nigel Davenport, Persis Khambatta. Munafo: Joe Spinell. Pam: Hilarie Thompson. Commissioner: Walter Mathews. Bruce Malmuth directed.

More NewsSee all »

Anna Paquin, Rob Kazinsky
True Blood Postmortem: Ben Flynn's True Identity Revealed!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at your own r…

Rutina Wesley, Anna Paquin, Lucy Griffiths
Billith, Babies and Blood! 14 True Blood Spoilers From Season 6

Billith has risen! True Blood returns for its sixth season Sunday (9/8c, HBO), picking up just momen…

Rutger Hauer
Rutger Hauer Joins True Blood as Regular — Did He Kill Sookie's Parents?

There will be a new face in Bon Temps when True Blood returns next summer. Dutch actor Rutger Hauer,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rutger Oelsen Hauer
  • Birth Place: Breukelen, Utrecht, The Netherlands
  • Birthday: January 23, 1944, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Author
  • User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (29 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Shop