Rutger Hauer Celebrity Watchlist

Rutger Hauer

Birth Name: Rutger Oelsen Hauer

Birth Place: Breukelen, Utrecht, The Netherlands

Birthday: January 23, 1944, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Author

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (29 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Paquin

True Blood Finale: Did Sookie Become Warlow's Faerie-Vampire Bride?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's True Blood finale. Read at your own risk!] After waiting more than 5,500 years, Warlow (Rob Kazinsky) wasthisclose to finally getting what he wanted by making Sookie (Anna Paqu… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 29 2:15pm
Turbulence 3: Heavy Metal FLIXe

Terrorists skyjack a plane carrying a rock band that is performing a concert being broadcast over the Internet. Erika: Monika Schnarre. Garner: Joe Mantegna. Watts: Craig Sheffer. Kate: Gabrielle Anwar. Jen: Michelle Harrison. Co-Pilot: Rutger Hauer.

Thu Jul 30 5:45pm
Buffy the Vampire Slayer STARZ

A high-school cheerleader has a recurring dream described by a stranger, who tells her that she is a "slayer," and heir to the job of vanquishing vampires.

Fri Jul 31 12:20am
Buffy the Vampire Slayer STARZ

A high-school cheerleader has a recurring dream described by a stranger, who tells her that she is a "slayer," and heir to the job of vanquishing vampires.

More NewsSee all »

Anna Paquin, Rob Kazinsky
True Blood Postmortem: Ben Flynn's True Identity Revealed!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at your own r…

Rutina Wesley, Anna Paquin, Lucy Griffiths
Billith, Babies and Blood! 14 True Blood Spoilers From Season 6

Billith has risen! True Blood returns for its sixth season Sunday (9/8c, HBO), picking up just momen…

Rutger Hauer
Rutger Hauer Joins True Blood as Regular — Did He Kill Sookie's Parents?

There will be a new face in Bon Temps when True Blood returns next summer. Dutch actor Rutger Hauer,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rutger Oelsen Hauer
  • Birth Place: Breukelen, Utrecht, The Netherlands
  • Birthday: January 23, 1944, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Author
  • User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (29 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop