Rutger Hauer Celebrity Watchlist

Rutger Hauer

Birth Name: Rutger Oelsen Hauer

Birth Place: Breukelen, Utrecht, The Netherlands

Birthday: January 23, 1944, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Author

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (29 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Paquin

True Blood Finale: Did Sookie Become Warlow's Faerie-Vampire Bride?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's True Blood finale. Read at your own risk!] After waiting more than 5,500 years, Warlow (Rob Kazinsky) wasthisclose to finally getting what he wanted by making Sookie (Anna Paqu… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 8 3:40pm
The Rite MAXe

Veteran priest Father Lucas (Anthony Hopkins) schools incredulous seminary student Michael Kovak in the art of performing exorcisms, and together they discover that even the Vatican isn't free from the Devil's influence. Inspired by a true story.

Thu Jul 9 3:00am
SmallvilleExile(Season 3, Episode 1) TNT

Part 1 of two. Clark, who was last seen donning a red-kryptonite ring and fleeing to Metropolis on a motorcycle, faces pressure to return home. Also: Lex's fate is revealed. Morgan Edge: Rutger Hauer.

Fri Jul 10 7:00am
Metal Hurlant ChroniclesPledge of Anya(Season 1, Episode 4) Syfy

A warrior pledges to destroy a demon that may actually be a 6-year-old boy.

More NewsSee all »

Anna Paquin, Rob Kazinsky
True Blood Postmortem: Ben Flynn's True Identity Revealed!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at your own r…

Rutina Wesley, Anna Paquin, Lucy Griffiths
Billith, Babies and Blood! 14 True Blood Spoilers From Season 6

Billith has risen! True Blood returns for its sixth season Sunday (9/8c, HBO), picking up just momen…

Rutger Hauer
Rutger Hauer Joins True Blood as Regular — Did He Kill Sookie's Parents?

There will be a new face in Bon Temps when True Blood returns next summer. Dutch actor Rutger Hauer,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rutger Oelsen Hauer
  • Birth Place: Breukelen, Utrecht, The Netherlands
  • Birthday: January 23, 1944, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Author
  • User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (29 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop