Rutger Hauer Celebrity Watchlist

Rutger Hauer

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Rutger Oelsen Hauer

Birth Place: Breukelen, Utrecht, The Netherlands

Birthday: January 23, 1944, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Author

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (29 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Actor
2015
Actor
2015
Actor
2015
Actor
2015
Actor
2015
Actor
2014
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2011
Actor
2010
Remarks by
2007
Actor
2005
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Exec. Producer
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Actor
1992
Actor
1992
Actor
1991
Actor
1990
Actor
1990
Actor
1987
Actor
1986
Actor
1985
Actor
1985
Actor
1984
Actor
1982
Actor
1982
Actor
1981
Actor
1980
Actor
1979
Actor
1977