Rutger HauerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Rutger Oelsen Hauer

Birth Place: Breukelen, Utrecht, The Netherlands

Birthday: January 23, 1944, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Author

User Rating: (29 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Paquin
True Blood Finale: Did Sookie Become Warlow's Faerie-Vampire Bride?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's True Blood finale. Read at your…

Anna Paquin, Rob Kazinsky
True Blood Postmortem: Ben Flynn's True Identity Revealed!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 5:00pm
The Rite HBOe

Veteran priest Father Lucas (Anthony Hopkins) schools incredulous seminary student Michael Kovak in the art of performing exorcisms, and together they discover that even the Vatican isn't free from the Devil's influence. Inspired by a true story.

Mon Feb 2 4:15am
The Rite HBO2e

Veteran priest Father Lucas (Anthony Hopkins) schools incredulous seminary student Michael Kovak in the art of performing exorcisms, and together they discover that even the Vatican isn't free from the Devil's influence. Inspired by a true story.

Mon Feb 2 7:00pm
Blade Runner MOMAXe

A detective pursues four fugitive androids who are plotting to prolong their lifespans in 2019 L.A. Along the way, the detective is aided by an android who's unaware of her true nature.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop