Rutger Hauer Celebrity Watchlist

Rutger Hauer

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Rutger Oelsen Hauer

Birth Place: Breukelen, Utrecht, The Netherlands

Birthday: January 23, 1944, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Author

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (29 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Paquin
True Blood Finale: Did Sookie Become Warlow's Faerie-Vampire Bride?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's True Blood finale. Read at your own risk!…

Anna Paquin, Rob Kazinsky
True Blood Postmortem: Ben Flynn's True Identity Revealed!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at your own r…

Rutina Wesley, Anna Paquin, Lucy Griffiths
Billith, Babies and Blood! 14 True Blood Spoilers From Season 6

Billith has risen! True Blood returns for its sixth season Sunday (9/8c, HBO), picking up just momen…

Rutger Hauer
Rutger Hauer Joins True Blood as Regular — Did He Kill Sookie's Parents?

There will be a new face in Bon Temps when True Blood returns next summer. Dutch actor Rutger Hauer,…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 9:35am
The Rite MOMAX

Veteran priest Father Lucas (Anthony Hopkins) schools incredulous seminary student Michael Kovak in the art of performing exorcisms, and together they discover that even the Vatican isn't free from the Devil's influence. Inspired by a true story.

Thu Apr 2 3:20am
Blade Runner HBO2

A detective pursues four fugitive androids who are plotting to prolong their lifespans in 2019 L.A. Along the way, the detective is aided by an android who's unaware of her true nature.

Sat Apr 4 9:45am
Batman Begins HBO2

In this richly stylized exploration of the origins of Batman, an industrial heir (Christian Bale), haunted by his parents' murders, becomes a caped crusader, battling crime in Gotham City.