Russell Tovey Celebrity Watchlist

Russell Tovey

Birth Name: Russell George Tovey

Birth Place: Billericay, Essex, England

Birthday: November 14, 1981, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Frankie J. Alvarez, Jonathan Groff and Murray Bartlett, <em>Looking</em>

5 Reasons You Should Watch Looking –– Especially if You're Not Gay

In March 2015, with two critically-acclaimed but low-rated seasons under its belt, the half-hour dramedy Looking was canceled by HBO. Although the series -- which followed three friends searching for a sense of purpose in the thriving gay community… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Looking: Season 2 Invitation to the Set
01:46 — Join the cast and crew of 'Looking' on the set for this preview of Season 2 of the hit comedy series.
Season 4 Preview
01:34 — A juicy trailer gives some hints about what's in store for the residents of Downton Abbey in Season 4.
New Characters
05:01 — Get a sneak peek at the new characters coming to Downton Abbey in Season 5. New love interests and past romances--young and old--descend on Downton an (more…)
A Look Back At Season 1
02:54 — Before the multiple Emmy winner "Downton Abbey" resumes the story of aristocrats and servants during the tumultuous World War I era, catch up on all o (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Frankie J. Alvarez, Jonathan Groff and Murray Bartlett, <em>Looking</em>
The Looking Movie Trailer Will Fill the Gaping Holes in Fans' Hearts

Watch the first trailer

Jake McLaughlin and Priyanka Chopra, Quantico
Quantico Mega Buzz: What's Next for Alex and Ryan?

Who could come in between them?

Russell Tovey
Quantico: Looking's Russell Tovey Is the Show's Sexy, New Recruit

The role was created for him

Daniel Franzese
Mean Girls' Daniel Franzese Heads to Looking

Mean Girls star Daniel Franzese is heading to HBO's Looking, according to The Hollywood Reporter.

O-T Fagbenle, Frankie Alvarez, Jonathan Groff, Raul Castillo
HBO Renews Looking for Season 2

HBO has renewed Looking for a second season. The dramedy, which stars Jonathan Groff, Frankie J. Alv…

Chandler Riggs
Weekend Review: The Walking Dead, Beatles Tribute, PBS' Lady

Things have gotten so bleak on AMC's The Walking Dead that it's not always easy to tell the walking…

Details

  • Birth Name: Russell George Tovey
  • Birth Place: Billericay, Essex, England
  • Birthday: November 14, 1981, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay