Russell Tovey Celebrity Watchlist

Russell Tovey

Birth Name: Russell George Tovey

Birth Place: Billericay, Essex, England

Birthday: November 14, 1981, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Daniel Franzese

Mean Girls' Daniel Franzese Heads to Looking

Mean Girls star Daniel Franzese is heading to HBO's Looking, according to The Hollywood Reporter. Fall TV Preview: Get hot scoop on returning shows Franzese, who played Damian in the 2004 comedy, has booked a multi-episode ar… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Night Manager, Season 1
The Night Manager is based on John le Carre's novel, ex-British soldier Jonathan Pine (Tom Hiddleston) is recruited by MI-6's Angela Burr (Olivia Colm (more…)
The Night Manager, Season 1
The Night Manager is based on John le Carre's novel, ex-British soldier Jonathan Pine (Tom Hiddleston) is recruited by MI-6's Angela Burr (Olivia Colm (more…)
Season 2: Downton Abbey: Robert Talks To Lady Mary, Cara And Isobel About Downton Trailer
00:20 — It is 1916, and World War I has shaken Downton Abbey to its very foundations. As a way of life is forever blasted apart, both heroes and villains stru (more…)
Season 2: Downton Abbey: Lady Mary And Matthew Share A Kiss Trailer
00:15 — It is 1916, and World War I has shaken Downton Abbey to its very foundations. As a way of life is forever blasted apart, both heroes and villains stru (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 8 12:00am
The Night Manager(Season 1, Episode 1) AMC

Part 1 of 6. Hotel night manager Jonathan Pine receives a plea for help from a well-connected guest. His actions draw him into the world of Richard Roper, a businessman and arms dealer.

I’ll Watch503 Watching

More NewsSee all »

O-T Fagbenle, Frankie Alvarez, Jonathan Groff, Raul Castillo
HBO Renews Looking for Season 2

HBO has renewed Looking for a second season. The dramedy, which stars Jonathan Groff, Frankie J. Alv…

Chandler Riggs
Weekend Review: The Walking Dead, Beatles Tribute, PBS' Lady

Things have gotten so bleak on AMC's The Walking Dead that it's not always easy to tell the walking…

Benedict Cumberbatch
Weekend TV Review: PBS's Sherlock, HBO's Looking, Ick Factor in Flowers

Three episodes are never enough to satisfy our appetite for the dazzling BBC/Masterpiece Mystery! ve…

James Van Der Beek
Ask Matt: The B----'s Beek, Sherlock, Bones, Smash, Revenge

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: What…

The Walking Dead
Weekend TV in Review: Fringe Exits, Being Human Returns, Walking Dead and More

So much coming and going in the volatile, fragile world of fantasy/horror TV. Once again, we're bidd…

Being Human
BBC America's Being Human Returns With Major Cast Changes

BBC America's Being Human — the beguiling original version of the vampire/werewolf/ghost roommate su…

Details

  • Birth Name: Russell George Tovey
  • Birth Place: Billericay, Essex, England
  • Birthday: November 14, 1981, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »