Russell Tovey Celebrity Watchlist

Russell Tovey

Birth Name: Russell George Tovey

Birth Place: Billericay, Essex, England

Birthday: November 14, 1981, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Priyanka Chopra, Quantico

Quantico Postmortem: Boss on Alex's "Die Hard Situation" and the New Conspiracy

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Sunday's Season 2 premiere of Quantico. Read at your own risk.] You know what they say: You can take the girl out of Quantico, but you can't stop the terrorist attacks from following her around. S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Quantico Season 2
Alex Parrish has a new distraction.
Sneak Peek at ABC's Drama "Quantico"
01:00 — A sneak peek at ABC's Drama "Quantico".
Sneak Peek at ABC's Drama "Quantico"
01:00 — A sneak peek at ABC's Drama "Quantico".
Quantico Season 2
Alex Parrish has a new distraction.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 10:00pm
QuanticoLipstickNew(Season 2, Episode 2) ABC

The recruits practice counter-surveillance at the Farm while Alex and Ryan navigate their new relationship. Meanwhile, in the future, Ryan and Raina, attempt to disrupt the terrorist plot by blending in with hostages; and trust becomes an issue as not ever (more…)

I’ll Watch113 Watching
Sat Oct 8 8:00pm
SherlockThe Hounds of Baskerville(Season 2, Episode 2) BBC

Sherlock and Watson investigate a murder that occurred 20 years earlier. It was witnessed by the victim's son, who claims his father was killed by a monstrous hound. The case takes the pair to the British moors, where a top-secret military base is said to (more…)

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Priyanka Chopra and Russell Tovey, Quantico
Quantico Season 2: Here's How the CIA Will Change the Show

Season 2 will look and feel a little different

Frankie J. Alvarez, Jonathan Groff and Murray Bartlett, <em>Looking</em>
5 Reasons You Should Watch Looking –– Especially if You're Not Gay

Catch up before the movie premieres

Frankie J. Alvarez, Jonathan Groff and Murray Bartlett, <em>Looking</em>
The Looking Movie Trailer Will Fill the Gaping Holes in Fans' Hearts

Watch the first trailer

Jake McLaughlin and Priyanka Chopra, Quantico
Quantico Mega Buzz: What's Next for Alex and Ryan?

Who could come in between them?

Russell Tovey
Quantico: Looking's Russell Tovey Is the Show's Sexy, New Recruit

The role was created for him

Daniel Franzese
Mean Girls' Daniel Franzese Heads to Looking

Mean Girls star Daniel Franzese is heading to HBO's Looking, according to The Hollywood Reporter.

Details

  • Birth Name: Russell George Tovey
  • Birth Place: Billericay, Essex, England
  • Birthday: November 14, 1981, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments