Russell Tovey Celebrity Watchlist

Russell Tovey

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Russell George Tovey

Birth Place: Billericay, Essex, England

Birthday: November 14, 1981, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Daniel Franzese
Mean Girls' Daniel Franzese Heads to Looking

Mean Girls star Daniel Franzese is heading to HBO's Looking, according to The Hollywood Reporter.

O-T Fagbenle, Frankie Alvarez, Jonathan Groff, Raul Castillo
HBO Renews Looking for Season 2

HBO has renewed Looking for a second season. The dramedy, which stars Jonathan Groff, Frankie J. Alv…

Chandler Riggs
Weekend Review: The Walking Dead, Beatles Tribute, PBS' Lady

Things have gotten so bleak on AMC's The Walking Dead that it's not always easy to tell the walking…

Benedict Cumberbatch
Weekend TV Review: PBS's Sherlock, HBO's Looking, Ick Factor in Flowers

Three episodes are never enough to satisfy our appetite for the dazzling BBC/Masterpiece Mystery! ve…

James Van Der Beek
Ask Matt: The B----'s Beek, Sherlock, Bones, Smash, Revenge

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: What…

The Walking Dead
Weekend TV in Review: Fringe Exits, Being Human Returns, Walking Dead and More

So much coming and going in the volatile, fragile world of fantasy/horror TV. Once again, we're bidd…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 1:00am
LookingLooking for Home(Season 2, Episode 10) HBOe

In the Season 2 finale, Agustín gets nervous at the unveiling of the mural shelter; Malik urges Dom to fix his friendship with Doris; and Patrick makes a discovery that causes him to reassess what he wants in a relationship.

Sat Mar 28 10:05pm
LookingLooking for Home(Season 2, Episode 10) HBOe

In the Season 2 finale, Agustín gets nervous at the unveiling of the mural shelter; Malik urges Dom to fix his friendship with Doris; and Patrick makes a discovery that causes him to reassess what he wants in a relationship.

Sun Mar 29 3:30pm
LookingLooking for Home(Season 2, Episode 10) HBOSGe

In the Season 2 finale, Agustín gets nervous at the unveiling of the mural shelter; Malik urges Dom to fix his friendship with Doris; and Patrick makes a discovery that causes him to reassess what he wants in a relationship.