Russell Means Celebrity Watchlist

Russell Means

Birth Name: Russell Charles Means

Birth Place: Pine Ridge Reservation, South Dakota, United States

Died: October 22, 2012

Profession: Activist, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Buffalo Girls - Trailer 1
01:43 — In rural Thailand, the buffalo symbolizes work, patience, strength, and loyalty. In big cities the word “Buffalo" is a derogatory way of describing s (more…)
Buffalo Girls - Trailer
01:43 — A look into Thailand's underground child boxing economy.
The American Experience: We Shall Remain: Part V-Wounded Knee Trailer
01:52 — Episode Five tells the gripping story of the 1973 siege of Wounded Knee, examining the broad political and economic forces that led to the emergence o (more…)
The Last Shot Trailer
An aspiring director (Matthew Broderick) finally gets his big break but doesnt know that his first movie is an FBI sting operation to hook a mob boss.

Details

  • Birth Name: Russell Charles Means
  • Birth Place: Pine Ridge Reservation, South Dakota, United States
  • Died: October 22, 2012
  • Profession: Activist, Actor

Watch This

Jeffrey Dean Morgan as Negan - The Walking Dead _ Season 7, Episode 4 - Photo Credit: Gene Page/AMC
The Walking Dead: 3 Things That Have to Happen In the Midseason Finale

This is what The Walking Dead has to do to send us into the break the right way