Russell MeansCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Russell Charles Means

Birth Place: Pine Ridge Reservation, South Dakota, United States

Birthday: November 10, 1939, Scorpio

Profession: Activist, Actor

User Rating: (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 1:00pm
Pathfinder IFC

Savage action tale about a Norse man (Karl Urban), raised by Native Americans, who wages war against Viking marauders when they attack his adopted tribe. Moon Bloodgood, Clancy Brown, Russell Means, Jay Tavare. Directed by Marcus Nispel.

Sat Mar 7 10:15pm
The Last of the Mohicans BBC

During the French and Indian War, a European man raised Mohican rescues and escorts the daughters of a British colonel, on their way to their father at Fort Henry.

Sun Mar 8 8:30pm
The Last of the Mohicans BBC

During the French and Indian War, a European man raised Mohican rescues and escorts the daughters of a British colonel, on their way to their father at Fort Henry.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop