Russell CroweCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

An action hero who initially dreamed of rock and roll stardom, New Zealand native Crowe played in a band as an adolescent and toured in the musicals Grease, The Rocky Horror Show¬†and Blood Brothers¬†before switching to TV and film projects in Australia. Aft… (more)

Birth Name: Russell Ira Crowe

Birth Place: Wellington, New Zealand

Birthday: April 7, 1964, Aries

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating: (104 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Remarks by
2014
Remarks by
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Performer
2013
Appearing
2013
Actor
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Subject (person only)
2012
Actor
2012
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2012
Remarks by
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2011
Remarks by
2011
Guest
2010
Remarks by
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Subject (person only)
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Appearing
2010
Actor
2010
Producer
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Subject (person only)
2009
Guest
2009
Actor
2009
Remarks by
2009
Remarks by
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Subject (person only)
2008
Guest
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Appearing
2008
Appearing
2008
Actor
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Actor
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Appearing
2007
Appearing
2007
Appearing
2007
Remarks by
2007
Remarks by
2007
Appearing
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Narrator
2006
Appearing
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Actor
2006
Remarks by
2006
Remarks by
2006
Guest
2006
Subject (person only)
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Guest
2005
Remarks by
2005
Guest
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Subject (person only)
2002
Subject (person only)
2002
Subject (person only)
2002
Actor
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Subject (person only)
2001
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1992
Actor
1992
Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop