Russell Brand Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Russell Edward Brand

Birth Place: Grays, Essex, England

Birthday: June 4, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Stand-up comedian

TV Guide Rating:(270 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katy Perry and Russell Brand

Russell Brand Says He Detests Katy Perry's Vapid Lifestyle in New Documentary

Russell Brand is putting his marriage to Katy Perry on blast in his new documentary Brand: A Second Coming. "Oh my f---king god. I'm living this life of the very thing I detest. Vapid, vacuous celebrity," the comedian exclaims in the official trailer… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rick Fox
11:09 — Eric interviews Russell Brand, Rick Fox and Kristanna Loken.
Russell Brand is Going to Be a Dad!
01:01 — The actor confirms he is expecting his first child with his 27-year-old girlfriend.
Season 1: Brandx With Russell Brand: Geller Chaos Trailer
01:47 — How did THAT get in there? My lord BrandX with Russell Brand, all new Thursdays at 11p only on FX.
Rock Of Ages
01:35 — "Rock of Ages" is an arena-rock love story told through the heart-pounding hits of Journey, Foreigner, Bon Jovi, Night Ranger, Reo Speed Wagon, Pat Be (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 2 2:30am
Arthur TBS

Playboy man-child Arthur learns that his wealthy mother will only give him his inheritance if he agrees to marry the daughter of a millionaire. However, Arthur hates his intended bride and instead falls for an unlicensed tour guide.

I’ll Watch160 Watching
Thu Aug 4 3:05am
Saturday Night LiveRussell Brand; Chris Brown(Season 36, Episode 15) COMEDY

Russell Brand is the host. Music guest: Chris Brown.

I’ll Watch717 Watching
Thu Aug 4 11:22am
Saturday Night LiveRussell Brand; Chris Brown(Season 36, Episode 15) COMEDY

Russell Brand is the host. Music guest: Chris Brown.

I’ll Watch717 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Katy Perry for Cosmpolitan Magazine
Katy Perry Opens Up About John Mayer, Russell Brand and Sex Life

Katy Perry's love life is only second to Taylor Swift's, and much like Swift, Perry isn't afraid to…

Russell Brand
Russell Brand Recalls Morning Joe "Hysteria" in New Column

Russell Brand's now-infamous June 17 appearance on MSNBC's Morning Joe ┬áis one many TV viewers will…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Kristen Bell, Kevin Bacon
Celebrities React to Landmark Same-Sex Marriage Decisions

The U.S. Supreme Court issued two landmark rulings related to the issue of same-sex marriage Wednesd…

Vincent Kartheiser and James Wolk
Top Moments: True Blood's Bill Problem and the Mad Men Mystery — Revealed!

Our top moments of the week: 11. Pardon the Interruption Award: When Blythe Ballard (Frances Conroy…

Russell Brand
VIDEO: Russell Brand Humiliates Condescending Morning Joe Hosts

When Russell Brand agreed to appear on MSNBC's Morning Joe Monday, he probably assumed he would prom…

Russell Brand
FX Cancels Brand X, Developing Live Action Comedy with Russell Brand

FX will not be moving forward with Russell Brand's late-night talk show Brand X, CEO John Landgraf a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Russell Edward Brand
  • Birth Place: Grays, Essex, England
  • Birthday: June 4, 1975, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Stand-up comedian