Russell Brand Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Russell Edward Brand

Birth Place: Grays, Essex, England

Birthday: June 4, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Stand-up comedian

TV Guide Rating:(270 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katy Perry and Russell Brand

Russell Brand Says He Detests Katy Perry's Vapid Lifestyle in New Documentary

Russell Brand is putting his marriage to Katy Perry on blast in his new documentary Brand: A Second Coming. "Oh my f---king god. I'm living this life of the very thing I detest. Vapid, vacuous celebrity," the comedian exclaims in the official trailer… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bedtime Stories - Trailer 1
03:00 — Adam Sandler stars as Skeeter Bronson, a handyman whose life changes as the stories he tells his niece and nephew start to come true.
Arthur - Clip - I Hear You Have Something to Ask Me
01:02 — A drunken playboy stands to lose a wealthy inheritance when he falls for a woman his family doesn't like.
Despicable Me - Trailer 3
02:43 — A trio of orphan girls cause the normally deplorable Gru to rethink his plan to steal the moon.
Despicable Me - It's So Fluffy
00:54 — A trio of orphan girls cause the normally deplorable Gru to rethink his plan to steal the moon.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 11:30pm
The SimpsonsAngry Dad: The Movie(Season 22, Episode 14) FXX

Bart becomes a filmmaker for an animated short by a bizarre series of coincidences, and Homer becomes the voice of his lead character, Angry Dad. Naturally, they become the toast of awards season. Halle Berry and Ricky Gervais have voice cameos as themselv (more…)

I’ll Watch282 Watching
Sat Aug 27 10:00pm
Forgetting Sarah Marshall COMEDY

A lovelorn composer flies to a Hawaiian resort in hopes of forgetting the woman who broke his heart, only to discover she and her new boyfriend have just checked in.

I’ll Watch775 Watching
Sun Aug 28 3:36pm
Forgetting Sarah Marshall COMEDY

A lovelorn composer flies to a Hawaiian resort in hopes of forgetting the woman who broke his heart, only to discover she and her new boyfriend have just checked in.

I’ll Watch775 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Katy Perry for Cosmpolitan Magazine
Katy Perry Opens Up About John Mayer, Russell Brand and Sex Life

Katy Perry's love life is only second to Taylor Swift's, and much like Swift, Perry isn't afraid to…

Russell Brand
Russell Brand Recalls Morning Joe "Hysteria" in New Column

Russell Brand's now-infamous June 17 appearance on MSNBC's Morning Joe ┬áis one many TV viewers will…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Kristen Bell, Kevin Bacon
Celebrities React to Landmark Same-Sex Marriage Decisions

The U.S. Supreme Court issued two landmark rulings related to the issue of same-sex marriage Wednesd…

Vincent Kartheiser and James Wolk
Top Moments: True Blood's Bill Problem and the Mad Men Mystery — Revealed!

Our top moments of the week: 11. Pardon the Interruption Award: When Blythe Ballard (Frances Conroy…

Russell Brand
VIDEO: Russell Brand Humiliates Condescending Morning Joe Hosts

When Russell Brand agreed to appear on MSNBC's Morning Joe Monday, he probably assumed he would prom…

Russell Brand
FX Cancels Brand X, Developing Live Action Comedy with Russell Brand

FX will not be moving forward with Russell Brand's late-night talk show Brand X, CEO John Landgraf a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Russell Edward Brand
  • Birth Place: Grays, Essex, England
  • Birthday: June 4, 1975, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Stand-up comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay