Russell Brand Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Russell Edward Brand

Birth Place: Grays, Essex, England

Birthday: June 4, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Stand-up comedian

TV Guide Rating:(270 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katy Perry and Russell Brand

Russell Brand Says He Detests Katy Perry's Vapid Lifestyle in New Documentary

Russell Brand is putting his marriage to Katy Perry on blast in his new documentary Brand: A Second Coming. "Oh my f---king god. I'm living this life of the very thing I detest. Vapid, vacuous celebrity," the comedian exclaims in the official trailer… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Russell Brand: ‘Katy Perry’s an Amazing Person’
04:38 — The comedian and actor joins TODAY to talk about his new book, “Revolution,” covering topics including drug laws and voting. He also opens up about hi (more…)
On Russell Brand's to-do List for Today: Be Kind to the Working People of America
00:48 — Best Thing TODAY: Russell Brand explains how he's going to practice what he preaches.
Jim Gaffigan Stand-Up
04:59 — Comedian Jim Gaffigan performs jokes about how much easier it is being a man and hating phone calls.
Brand: Apple Angers Him More Than Racism
01:49 — Russell Brand makes a humorous analogy about Apple products.

More NewsSee all »

Katy Perry for Cosmpolitan Magazine
Katy Perry Opens Up About John Mayer, Russell Brand and Sex Life

Katy Perry's love life is only second to Taylor Swift's, and much like Swift, Perry isn't afraid to…

Russell Brand
Russell Brand Recalls Morning Joe "Hysteria" in New Column

Russell Brand's now-infamous June 17 appearance on MSNBC's Morning Joe  is one many TV viewers will…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Kristen Bell, Kevin Bacon
Celebrities React to Landmark Same-Sex Marriage Decisions

The U.S. Supreme Court issued two landmark rulings related to the issue of same-sex marriage Wednesd…

Vincent Kartheiser and James Wolk
Top Moments: True Blood's Bill Problem and the Mad Men Mystery — Revealed!

Our top moments of the week: 11. Pardon the Interruption Award: When Blythe Ballard (Frances Conroy…

Russell Brand
VIDEO: Russell Brand Humiliates Condescending Morning Joe Hosts

When Russell Brand agreed to appear on MSNBC's Morning Joe Monday, he probably assumed he would prom…

Russell Brand
FX Cancels Brand X, Developing Live Action Comedy with Russell Brand

FX will not be moving forward with Russell Brand's late-night talk show Brand X, CEO John Landgraf a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Russell Edward Brand
  • Birth Place: Grays, Essex, England
  • Birthday: June 4, 1975, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Stand-up comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet