Russell Brand Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Russell Edward Brand

Birth Place: Grays, Essex, England

Birthday: June 4, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Stand-up comedian

User Rating:3.43 out of 5 (266 ratings)

Your Rating:

Russell Brand Photos

  • Russell Brand - The "Arthur" New York City premiere, April 5, 2011
    Photo By: Jim Spellman/WireImage.com
  • Russell Brand - The 83rd Annual Academy Awards, February 27, 2011
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Britney Spears and Host Russell Brand at the 2008 MTV Video Music Awards - Paramount Pictures Studios - Los Angeles, CA - Sept. 7, 2008
    Photo By: Chris Polk/FilmMagic.com
  • Britney Spears and MTV Video Music Awards host Russell Brand, and 9000 pound elephant Tai film a promo for the 2008 MTV Video Music Awards - August 5, 2008
    Photo By: Frank Micelotta/Getty Images
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 36 - "Russell Brand" - Host Russell Brand
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 36 - "Russell Brand" - Russell Brand, Andy Samberg and Bill Hader
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 36 - "Russell Brand" - Bill Hader, Russell Brand and Taran Killam
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC

Related Galleries

Oscars 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

68 Photos | Feb 27, 2011

MTV Movie Awards Red Carpet

21 Photos | Jun 6, 2010