Russell Brand Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Russell Edward Brand

Birth Place: Grays, Essex, England

Birthday: June 4, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Stand-up comedian

User Rating:3.43 out of 5 (266 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Remarks by
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Executive Producer
2012
Remarks by
2012
Actor
2012
Performer
2012
Actor
2011
Exec. Producer
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Subject (person only)
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Voice
2011
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Host
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Remarks by
2010
Guest
2010
Remarks by
2010
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Remarks by
2010
Remarks by
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Remarks by
2009
Subject (person only)
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2007

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop