Russell Brand Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Russell Edward Brand

Birth Place: Grays, Essex, England

Birthday: June 4, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Stand-up comedian

User Rating:3.43 out of 5 (266 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katy Perry for Cosmpolitan Magazine
Katy Perry Opens Up About John Mayer, Russell Brand and Sex Life

Katy Perry's love life is only second to Taylor Swift's, and much like Swift, Perry isn't…

Russell Brand
Russell Brand Recalls Morning Joe "Hysteria" in New Column

Russell Brand's now-infamous June 17 appearance on MSNBC's Morning Joe ┬áis one many TV vie…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 8:30pm
Forgetting Sarah Marshall OXYGN

A lovelorn composer (Jason Segel) flies to a Hawaiian resort in hopes of forgetting the woman who broke his heart (Kristen Bell), only to discover she and her new boyfriend have just checked in. Mila Kunis, Russell Brand, Bill Hader.

Mon Mar 2 11:05pm
Forgetting Sarah Marshall OXYGN

A lovelorn composer (Jason Segel) flies to a Hawaiian resort in hopes of forgetting the woman who broke his heart (Kristen Bell), only to discover she and her new boyfriend have just checked in. Mila Kunis, Russell Brand, Bill Hader.

Sat Mar 7 4:00am
Bedtime Stories TBS

An imaginative handyman (Adam Sandler) who tells his niece and nephew nighttime tales begins to see the fanciful yarns come true, with him right in the middle of the action and complete with wild embellishments provided by the two kids. Keri Russell, Court (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop