Russell Brand Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Russell Edward Brand

Birth Place: Grays, Essex, England

Birthday: June 4, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Stand-up comedian

User Rating:3.43 out of 5 (266 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katy Perry for Cosmpolitan Magazine
Katy Perry Opens Up About John Mayer, Russell Brand and Sex Life

Katy Perry's love life is only second to Taylor Swift's, and much like Swift, Perry isn't afraid to…

Russell Brand
Russell Brand Recalls Morning Joe "Hysteria" in New Column

Russell Brand's now-infamous June 17 appearance on MSNBC's Morning Joe ┬áis one many TV viewers will…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Kristen Bell, Kevin Bacon
Celebrities React to Landmark Same-Sex Marriage Decisions

The U.S. Supreme Court issued two landmark rulings related to the issue of same-sex marriage Wednesd…

Vincent Kartheiser and James Wolk
Top Moments: True Blood's Bill Problem and the Mad Men Mystery — Revealed!

Our top moments of the week: 11. Pardon the Interruption Award: When Blythe Ballard (Frances Conroy…

Russell Brand
VIDEO: Russell Brand Humiliates Condescending Morning Joe Hosts

When Russell Brand agreed to appear on MSNBC's Morning Joe Monday, he probably assumed he would prom…

Russell Brand
FX Cancels Brand X, Developing Live Action Comedy with Russell Brand

FX will not be moving forward with Russell Brand's late-night talk show Brand X, CEO John Landgraf a…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Oscars 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the movie industry's biggest night

MTV Movie Awards Red Carpet

MTV Movie Awards Red Carpet

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 8:00pm
Hop DISNEY

A slacker named Fred (James Marsden) adopts a rabbit (voiced by Russell Brand) that jumps in front of his car, and it turns out this particular creature is next in line to become the Easter Bunny and doesn't want the job. In time, the animal inspires Fred (more…)

Wed Apr 1 2:00pm
Hop DISNEY

A slacker named Fred (James Marsden) adopts a rabbit (voiced by Russell Brand) that jumps in front of his car, and it turns out this particular creature is next in line to become the Easter Bunny and doesn't want the job. In time, the animal inspires Fred (more…)

Thu Apr 2 9:30am
Bedtime Stories TBS

An imaginative handyman (Adam Sandler) who tells his niece and nephew nighttime tales begins to see the fanciful yarns come true, with him right in the middle of the action and complete with wild embellishments provided by the two kids.