Russ Tamblyn Celebrity Watchlist

Russ Tamblyn

Birth Name: Russell Irving Tamblyn

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 30, 1934, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Dancer, Artist

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Aftershock - Trailer 1
01:41 — What happens to a group of travelers who are in an underground nightclub in Chile when a massive earthquake hits? Hint: Nothing good.
Aftershock - Red Band Trailer
01:52 — What happens to a group of travelers who are in an underground nightclub in Chile when a massive earthquake hits? Hint: Nothing good.
High School Confidential - Official Trailer
01:01 — A tough kid comes to a new high school and begins muscling his way into the drug scene.
BTS: The Many Hats of David Cross
05:02 — A behind the scenes look at the making of the IFC Original series, The Increasingly Poor Decisions of Todd Margaret. David Cross discusses the many ha (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 10 3:30am
The Haunting TCM

Four people go ghost hunting in an old mansion that is supposedly haunted, and they slowly begin to discover the horrific tales about the place may hold more truth than skeptics thought.

I’ll Watch150 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Russell Irving Tamblyn
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 30, 1934, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer, Artist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind