Russ TamblynCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Russell Irving Tamblyn

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 30, 1934, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Dancer, Artist

User Rating: (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amber Tamblyn Finds Religion

Whatever God is paying his agent, it ain't enough. The man upstairs hasn't had as hip a sh…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 10:10am
Cabin Boy SHO2e

Satire about a snobbish student (Chris Elliott) who mistakenly signs onto a ship full of crusty old salts. Ann Magnuson. Greybar: Ritch Brinkley. Paps: James Gammon. Skunk: Brian Doyle-Murray. Chocki: Russ Tamblyn. Figurehead: Ricki Lake. Hofert: David Let (more…)

Sun Mar 8 8:30am
Gun Crazy TCM

Film-noir, cult classic about a firearms-obsessed couple on a crime spree. He's a timorous, emotionally disturbed World War II veteran, while she's a carnival sharpshooter who is equally disturbed, but a lot smarter, and hence a lot more dangerous. One of (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop