Rush Limbaugh Celebrity Watchlist

Rush Limbaugh

Birth Name: Rush Hudson Limbaugh III

Birth Place: Cape Girardeau, MO

Birthday: January 12, 1951, Capricorn

Profession: Radio host, Television host

TV Guide Rating:(696 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (696 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Idris Elba

Rush Limbaugh Condemns Idris Elba as the Next Bond Because He's Black

Of all the incriminating Sony emails leaked in the hack, the one Rush Limbaugh took the most issue with? The fact that executives suggested Idris Elba as the next James Bond. During his show this week, Limbaugh brought up the exchange and immediately… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

March For Life
Full Segment: Anti-abortion activists take to D.C.'s streets for the 40th annual March for Life, and Rush Limbaugh had harsh words for Sec. of Stat (more…)
Elisabeth On Sarah Palin, Rush Limbaugh & Future Of Republican Party
Elisabeth Hasselbeck joins Abby to discuss Sarah Palin, Rush Limbaugh and gives her thoughts on the future of the Republican Party.
23 Inspiring Feminist Digital Campaigns
We discuss successful feminist digital campaigns that provoked major changes in the marketing world including Lululemon ousting its male CEO, SNL hiri (more…)
Limbaugh Suggests Robin Williams Killed Himself Because He Was A 'Leftist'
Rush Limbaugh seems to think he knows why Robin Williams died in an apparent suicide earlier this week -- and it's because unhappiness is an attitude (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Dec 2 4:50am
Forget Paris MOMAXe

An NBA ref falls for an airline exec while in Paris to bury his father. After a week of love and laughs, the couple marry and return to the States. Their relationship quickly sours, however, as they struggle with living together, conflicting schedules and (more…)

I’ll Watch40 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bill O’Reilly, Laura Ingraham
Bill O'Reilly Blows Up at Laura Ingraham Over "Thump the Bible" Comments

It's not uncommon for Fox News personality Bill O'Reilly to become exasperated with a guest on his s…

Rush Limbaugh
Rush Limbaugh Says He's Ashamed of the United States

Rush Limbaugh is ashamed of the United States. At least that's what the outspoken conservative polit…

Rush Limbaugh
Cheers & Jeers: The Golf Channel Swings to the Right

Jeers to the Golf Channel for teeing up Rush Limbaugh on The Haney Project.Want more Cheers & Jeers?…

Keith Olberman
Keith Olbermann Gives His Unvarnished Opinion of Fox News on Twitter

Keith Olbermann made his opinion of Fox News and Bill O'Reilly known publicly on Twitter, calling th…

Family Guy
Exclusive: Family Guy Takes on Return of the Jedi

The trilogy is now complete. Family Guy's popular series of Star Wars parodies — the Empire Strikes…

Rush Limbaugh and Kathryn Rogers
Elton John Performs at Rush Limbaugh's Wedding

Rush Limbaugh has married for the fourth time — and his reception featured an unlikely guest: Elton…


  • Birth Name: Rush Hudson Limbaugh III
  • Birth Place: Cape Girardeau, MO
  • Birthday: January 12, 1951, Capricorn
  • Profession: Radio host, Television host

Trending TonightSee all »