Rush Limbaugh Celebrity Watchlist

Rush Limbaugh

Birth Name: Rush Hudson Limbaugh III

Birth Place: Cape Girardeau, MO

Birthday: January 12, 1951, Capricorn

Profession: Radio host, Television host

TV Guide Rating:(704 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Idris Elba

Rush Limbaugh Condemns Idris Elba as the Next Bond Because He's Black

Of all the incriminating Sony emails leaked in the hack, the one Rush Limbaugh took the most issue with? The fact that executives suggested Idris Elba as the next James Bond. During his show this week, Limbaugh brought up the exchange and immediately… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

O'Donnell: This Is Limbaugh Running for Pres.
03:03 — MSNBC's Lawrence O'Donnell talks about the similarities between Donald Trump and Rush Limbaugh, saying this is right wing talk radio coming to a candi (more…)
Limbaugh: Budget Deal Leads to a Clinton Win
06:00 — Conservative radio host Rush Limbaugh says the bipartisan budget deal reached by Congressional leaders and the White House will hurt the GOP candidate (more…)
Speaker Ryan Slammed On Spending Bill
06:10 — Rush Limbaugh lambasts Speaker Ryan for the $1.1 trillion spending bill – as Democratic leader Nancy Pelosi warns Democrats may not be able to provide (more…)
American Sportsman Today
04:24 — The NRA presents "American Sportsman Today," a show about hunting with high-powered weapons featuring special guests Rush Limbaugh and Ron Wood.

More NewsSee all »

Bill O’Reilly, Laura Ingraham
Bill O'Reilly Blows Up at Laura Ingraham Over "Thump the Bible" Comments

It's not uncommon for Fox News personality Bill O'Reilly to become exasperated with a guest on his s…

Rush Limbaugh
Rush Limbaugh Says He's Ashamed of the United States

Rush Limbaugh is ashamed of the United States. At least that's what the outspoken conservative polit…

Rush Limbaugh
Cheers & Jeers: The Golf Channel Swings to the Right

Jeers to the Golf Channel for teeing up Rush Limbaugh on The Haney Project.Want more Cheers & Jeers?…

Keith Olberman
Keith Olbermann Gives His Unvarnished Opinion of Fox News on Twitter

Keith Olbermann made his opinion of Fox News and Bill O'Reilly known publicly on Twitter, calling th…

Family Guy
Exclusive: Family Guy Takes on Return of the Jedi

The trilogy is now complete. Family Guy's popular series of Star Wars parodies — the Empire Strikes…

Rush Limbaugh and Kathryn Rogers
Elton John Performs at Rush Limbaugh's Wedding

Rush Limbaugh has married for the fourth time — and his reception featured an unlikely guest: Elton…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rush Hudson Limbaugh III
  • Birth Place: Cape Girardeau, MO
  • Birthday: January 12, 1951, Capricorn
  • Profession: Radio host, Television host

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.