Rush Limbaugh Celebrity Watchlist

Rush Limbaugh

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Rush Hudson Limbaugh III

Birth Place: Cape Girardeau, MO

Birthday: January 12, 1951, Capricorn

Profession: Radio host, Television host

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (696 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Idris Elba
Rush Limbaugh Condemns Idris Elba as the Next Bond Because He's Black

Read what he had to say

Bill O’Reilly, Laura Ingraham
Bill O'Reilly Blows Up at Laura Ingraham Over "Thump the Bible" Comments

It's not uncommon for Fox News personality Bill O'Reilly to become exasperated with a guest on his s…

Rush Limbaugh
Rush Limbaugh Says He's Ashamed of the United States

Rush Limbaugh is ashamed of the United States. At least that's what the outspoken conservative polit…

Rush Limbaugh
Cheers & Jeers: The Golf Channel Swings to the Right

Jeers to the Golf Channel for teeing up Rush Limbaugh on The Haney Project.Want more Cheers & Jeers?…

Keith Olberman
Keith Olbermann Gives His Unvarnished Opinion of Fox News on Twitter

Keith Olbermann made his opinion of Fox News and Bill O'Reilly known publicly on Twitter, calling th…

Family Guy
Exclusive: Family Guy Takes on Return of the Jedi

The trilogy is now complete. Family Guy's popular series of Star Wars parodies — the Empire Strikes…

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 13 8:15am
Forget Paris ENCRe

Amusing look at the shaky marriage between a basketball ref (Billy Crystal) and an airline rep (Debra Winger), who met and fell in love in France. Andy: Joe Mantegna. Liz: Cynthia Stevenson. Craig: Richard Masur. Crystal directed.