Rupert Grint Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rupert Alexander Lloyd Grint

Birth Place: Hertfordshire, England

Birthday: August 24, 1988, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(560 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Daniel Racliffe, Emma Watson

Harry Potter Author J.K. Rowling: Harry and Hermione Should've Ended Up Together

Harry Potter author J.K. Rowling says that Harry and Hermione should've ended up together after all. In an interview in Wonderland magazine conducted by Hermione (Emma Watson) herself, Rowling admits that she paired Hermione… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Harry Potter And The Half-Blood Prince
02:29 — Voldemort is tightening his grip on both the Muggle and wizarding worlds and Hogwarts is no longer the safe haven it once was. Harry suspects that da (more…)
Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets
01:01 — A Whole New Realm of Discovery. Discover the intriguing inside stories of why so many of Britain's most celebrated stars took roles in the series. See (more…)
Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows-Part 1 - Trailer
00:33 — "Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows," the seventh and final adventure in the Harry Potter film series, is a motion picture event, told in two full-l (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 22 8:00am
BiographyThe Harry Potter Kids FYI

Profiling Daniel Radcliffe, Emma Watson and Rupert Grint, the three principal actors who rose to fame in the "Harry Potter" films, and examining how the success has affected their careers.

I’ll Watch15 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rupert Grint
Pilot Season: Harry Potter's Rupert Grint to Star in CBS' Super Clyde

Harry Potter's Rupert Grint has landed the leading role on CBS' comedy pilot Super Clyde, TVGuide.co…

Giancarlo Esposito
Top Moments: Breaking Bad's Mind-Blowing Finale and Parenthood's Double Delivery

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Most Revealing: When Naomi gets locked out of her house du…

Daniel Radcliffe
VIDEO: A Look at Harry Potter Through the Years

With the final installment of Harry Potter out in theatres Friday, it's easy to forget just how far…

Emma Watson and Rupert Grint
Harry Potter's Rupert Grint: Kissing Emma Watson Was "Quite a Hard Thing to Do"

Emma Watson has had her pick of the Harry Potter boys, having smooched both Daniel Radcliffe and Rup…

Paris Hilton
Celebrity "Teacup" Pig Craze: Will It Create an Abandoned Pig Epidemic?

Is Paris Hilton helping to create an abandoned pig epidemic? One animal rights group says it could h…

Rupert Grint courtesy Warner Bros. Pictures
Ron Weasley Gets a Girlfriend, More Movie News

Though the film's producers are not officially confirming the buzz, Reuters is reporting that 20-yea…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rupert Alexander Lloyd Grint
  • Birth Place: Hertfordshire, England
  • Birthday: August 24, 1988, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor