Rupert Grint Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rupert Alexander Lloyd Grint

Birth Place: Hertfordshire, England

Birthday: August 24, 1988, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (560 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Daniel Racliffe, Emma Watson

Harry Potter Author J.K. Rowling: Harry and Hermione Should've Ended Up Together

Harry Potter author J.K. Rowling says that Harry and Hermione should've ended up together after all. In an interview in Wonderland magazine conducted by Hermione (Emma Watson) herself, Rowling admits that she paired Hermione… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 7 7:45am
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire HBO

In the fourth installment of the series, a surprised Harry is chosen as Hogwarts' representative in the incredibly challenging Triwizard Tournament, in which he must survive "three extremely dangerous tasks." Besides dealing with dragons and romance, Harry (more…)

Wed Sep 9 4:30pm
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince ABCFAM

Harry Potter (Daniel Radcliffe) enters his sixth year at Hogwarts, while Lord Voldemort (Ralph Fiennes) prepares his followers for a battle intended to kill Harry and eradicate all non-pure-blooded wizards. Harry's only chance at survival rests in the hand (more…)

Wed Sep 16 4:30pm
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows, Part 1 ABCFAM

Harry Potter and his friends embark on a dangerous mission to find and destroy the magical artifacts that allow Voldemort to maintain his immortality, while Voldemort's followers continue to take over the wizard community.

More NewsSee all »

Rupert Grint
Pilot Season: Harry Potter's Rupert Grint to Star in CBS' Super Clyde

Harry Potter's Rupert Grint has landed the leading role on CBS' comedy pilot Super Clyde, TVGuide.co…

Giancarlo Esposito
Top Moments: Breaking Bad's Mind-Blowing Finale and Parenthood's Double Delivery

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Most Revealing: When Naomi gets locked out of her house du…

Daniel Radcliffe
VIDEO: A Look at Harry Potter Through the Years

With the final installment of Harry Potter out in theatres Friday, it's easy to forget just how far…

Emma Watson and Rupert Grint
Harry Potter's Rupert Grint: Kissing Emma Watson Was "Quite a Hard Thing to Do"

Emma Watson has had her pick of the Harry Potter boys, having smooched both Daniel Radcliffe and Rup…

Paris Hilton
Celebrity "Teacup" Pig Craze: Will It Create an Abandoned Pig Epidemic?

Is Paris Hilton helping to create an abandoned pig epidemic? One animal rights group says it could h…

Rupert Grint courtesy Warner Bros. Pictures
Ron Weasley Gets a Girlfriend, More Movie News

Though the film's producers are not officially confirming the buzz, Reuters is reporting that 20-yea…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rupert Alexander Lloyd Grint
  • Birth Place: Hertfordshire, England
  • Birthday: August 24, 1988, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (560 ratings)
  • Your Rating: