Rupert Grint Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rupert Alexander Lloyd Grint

Birth Place: Hertfordshire, England

Birthday: August 24, 1988, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(563 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Daniel Racliffe, Emma Watson

Harry Potter Author J.K. Rowling: Harry and Hermione Should've Ended Up Together

Harry Potter author J.K. Rowling says that Harry and Hermione should've ended up together after all. In an interview in Wonderland magazine conducted by Hermione (Emma Watson) herself, Rowling admits that she paired Hermione… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Best Of "Deathly Hallows, Pt. 2" Premiere
13:51 — "Harry Potter" stars Daniel Radcliffe, Emma Watson, Rupert Grint, Tom Felton, Alan Rickman and more take over the red carpet in New York.
"Harry Potter" Live: Rupert Grint
03:50 — The actor talks about his failure to dodge fans due to his red hair. Plus, has he been convinced to join the Twitter universe? Find out!
"Deathly Hallows, Part 2" Premiere: Rupert Grint
02:18 — The "Harry Potter" star dishes on the fan frenzy in New York. Plus, hear about the film role he has in the works!
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince - Clip
01:08 — Dumbledore calls in his friend Professor Slughorn to help defend Hogwarts against Voldemort, while Harry and his friends come under attack by their ow (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 8:15pm
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince FREFM

Harry Potter enters his sixth year at Hogwarts, while Lord Voldemort prepares his followers for a battle intended to kill Harry and eradicate all non-pure-blooded wizards. Harry's only chance at survival rests in the hands of Dumbledore, who leads him on a (more…)

I’ll Watch1451 Watching
Mon Aug 29 4:30pm
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince FREFM

Harry Potter enters his sixth year at Hogwarts, while Lord Voldemort prepares his followers for a battle intended to kill Harry and eradicate all non-pure-blooded wizards. Harry's only chance at survival rests in the hands of Dumbledore, who leads him on a (more…)

I’ll Watch1451 Watching
Fri Sep 2 2:30pm
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone FREFM

This adaptation of J.K. Rowling's kid-lit smash follows the adventures of a young orphan who enrolls at a boarding school for magicians called Hogwarts and unravels a mystery connected to a diabolical wizard who vanished years ago.

I’ll Watch1847 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rupert Grint
Pilot Season: Harry Potter's Rupert Grint to Star in CBS' Super Clyde

Harry Potter's Rupert Grint has landed the leading role on CBS' comedy pilot Super Clyde, TVGuide.co…

Giancarlo Esposito
Top Moments: Breaking Bad's Mind-Blowing Finale and Parenthood's Double Delivery

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Most Revealing: When Naomi gets locked out of her house du…

Daniel Radcliffe
VIDEO: A Look at Harry Potter Through the Years

With the final installment of Harry Potter out in theatres Friday, it's easy to forget just how far…

Emma Watson and Rupert Grint
Harry Potter's Rupert Grint: Kissing Emma Watson Was "Quite a Hard Thing to Do"

Emma Watson has had her pick of the Harry Potter boys, having smooched both Daniel Radcliffe and Rup…

Paris Hilton
Celebrity "Teacup" Pig Craze: Will It Create an Abandoned Pig Epidemic?

Is Paris Hilton helping to create an abandoned pig epidemic? One animal rights group says it could h…

Rupert Grint courtesy Warner Bros. Pictures
Ron Weasley Gets a Girlfriend, More Movie News

Though the film's producers are not officially confirming the buzz, Reuters is reporting that 20-yea…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rupert Alexander Lloyd Grint
  • Birth Place: Hertfordshire, England
  • Birthday: August 24, 1988, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans