Rupert Grint Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Rupert Alexander Lloyd Grint

Birth Place: Hertfordshire, England

Birthday: August 24, 1988, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (560 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Daniel Racliffe, Emma Watson
Harry Potter Author J.K. Rowling: Harry and Hermione Should've Ended Up Together

Harry Potter author J.K. Rowling says that Harry and Hermione should've ended up together…

Rupert Grint
Pilot Season: Harry Potter's Rupert Grint to Star in CBS' Super Clyde

Harry Potter's Rupert Grint has landed the leading role on CBS' comedy pilot Super Clyde,…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 11:15am
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire MOMAX

In the fourth installment of the series, a surprised Harry is chosen as Hogwarts' representative in the incredibly challenging Triwizard Tournament, in which he must survive "three extremely dangerous tasks." Besides dealing with dragons and romance, Harry (more…)

Sat Mar 7 5:04pm
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone DISXD

This adaptation of J.K. Rowling's kid-lit smash follows the adventures of a young orphan who enrolls at a boarding school for magicians called Hogwarts and unravels a mystery connected to a diabolical wizard who vanished years ago.

Sun Mar 8 7:00am
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire MOMAX

In the fourth installment of the series, a surprised Harry is chosen as Hogwarts' representative in the incredibly challenging Triwizard Tournament, in which he must survive "three extremely dangerous tasks." Besides dealing with dragons and romance, Harry (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop