Rupert Everett Celebrity Watchlist

Rupert Everett

Birth Name: Rupert James Hector Everett

Birth Place: Norfolk, England

Birthday: May 29, 1959, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Author, Model

TV Guide Rating:(158 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>My Best Friend's Wedding</em>

ABC Is Developing a My Best Friend's Wedding Sequel Series

ABC is returning to the '90s vault for another scripted series in development: My Best Friend's Wedding. According to The Hollywood Reporter, ABC is developing a single-camera half-hour comedy that will act as a sequel to the 1997 movie that starred… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rupert Everett On Playing Oscar Wilde in ‘The Judas Kiss’
03:18 — Actor Rupert Everett is best known for his roles in “My Best Friend’s Wedding” and the “Shrek” series. But now he’s taking on a very different challen (more…)
The Comfort Of Strangers - Official Trailer
02:23 — A British couple on vacation in Venice are lured by an older couple into their decadent world.
Shrek 2 - Official Trailer
02:26 — Princess Fiona's parents invite her and Shrek to dinner to celebrate her marriage. If only they knew the newlyweds were both ogres.
Shakespeare In Love
00:53 — Out of ideas and cash, a young Will Shakespeare (Fiennes), is in search of a muse to break his creative drought. After meeting the lovely Lady Viola ( (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 6:00am
Inspector Gadget HBO

Film adaptation of the animated TV series stars Matthew Broderick as a security guard who, after an accident, becomes a bionic crimefighter and goes up against the villainous Claw.

I’ll Watch71 Watching
Sat Jul 30 10:00am
Shrek the Third HBO

When the King of Far Far Away dies, Shrek sets out to find the rightful heir, while Prince Charming tries to seize the kingdom.

I’ll Watch601 Watching
Wed Aug 3 6:30am
Shrek the Third HBO2

When the King of Far Far Away dies, Shrek sets out to find the rightful heir, while Prince Charming tries to seize the kingdom.

I’ll Watch601 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch
HBO's Miniseries Parade's End Explores Romance Among the Ruins of World War I

As the sun streams into an upper-class English drawing room, Sylvia (Rebecca Hall) — flame-haired, c…

Simon Baker, Justin Chambers, Natan Fillion
Mega Buzz: Mentalist's Red John Reveal, the Grey's Finale and a Castle Return

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Rupert Everett; Jennifer Aniston
Rupert Everett Slams Jennifer Aniston's "Tasteless" Career

Don't expect Rupert Everett to work with Jennifer Aniston any time soon — especially if she makes an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rupert James Hector Everett
  • Birth Place: Norfolk, England
  • Birthday: May 29, 1959, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Author, Model

Trending TonightSee all »