Rupert Everett Celebrity Watchlist

Rupert Everett

Birth Name: Rupert James Hector Everett

Birth Place: Norfolk, England

Birthday: May 29, 1959, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Author, Model

TV Guide Rating:(158 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>My Best Friend's Wedding</em>

ABC Is Developing a My Best Friend's Wedding Sequel Series

ABC is returning to the '90s vault for another scripted series in development: My Best Friend's Wedding. According to The Hollywood Reporter, ABC is developing a single-camera half-hour comedy that will act as a sequel to the 1997 movie that starred… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

How to Make a Pink Gin
04:15 — Martha Stewart and her guest, actor Rupert Everett mix an English pink gin cocktail, then talk about his memoir.
Rupert Everett On Playing Oscar Wilde in ‘The Judas Kiss’
03:18 — Actor Rupert Everett is best known for his roles in “My Best Friend’s Wedding” and the “Shrek” series. But now he’s taking on a very different challen (more…)
The Comfort Of Strangers - Official Trailer
02:23 — A British couple on vacation in Venice are lured by an older couple into their decadent world.
Shrek 2 - Official Trailer
02:26 — Princess Fiona's parents invite her and Shrek to dinner to celebrate her marriage. If only they knew the newlyweds were both ogres.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 10:00pm
Shrek 2 TBS

In this sequel to the 2001 hit, Shrek travels with his princess bride Fiona to meet the in-laws, who are unaware their daughter has turned into the same kind of green ogre as her husband.

I’ll Watch337 Watching
Sat Sep 3 3:00am
Shrek 2 TBS

In this sequel to the 2001 hit, Shrek travels with his princess bride Fiona to meet the in-laws, who are unaware their daughter has turned into the same kind of green ogre as her husband.

I’ll Watch337 Watching
Sun Sep 4 12:00pm
Shrek 2 TBS

In this sequel to the 2001 hit, Shrek travels with his princess bride Fiona to meet the in-laws, who are unaware their daughter has turned into the same kind of green ogre as her husband.

I’ll Watch337 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch
HBO's Miniseries Parade's End Explores Romance Among the Ruins of World War I

As the sun streams into an upper-class English drawing room, Sylvia (Rebecca Hall) — flame-haired, c…

Simon Baker, Justin Chambers, Natan Fillion
Mega Buzz: Mentalist's Red John Reveal, the Grey's Finale and a Castle Return

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Rupert Everett; Jennifer Aniston
Rupert Everett Slams Jennifer Aniston's "Tasteless" Career

Don't expect Rupert Everett to work with Jennifer Aniston any time soon — especially if she makes an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rupert James Hector Everett
  • Birth Place: Norfolk, England
  • Birthday: May 29, 1959, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Author, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend