Rupert Everett Celebrity Watchlist

Rupert Everett

Birth Name: Rupert James Hector Everett

Birth Place: Norfolk, England

Birthday: May 29, 1959, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Author, Model

TV Guide Rating:(158 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>My Best Friend's Wedding</em>

ABC Is Developing a My Best Friend's Wedding Sequel Series

ABC is returning to the '90s vault for another scripted series in development: My Best Friend's Wedding. According to The Hollywood Reporter, ABC is developing a single-camera half-hour comedy that will act as a sequel to the 1997 movie that starred… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

How to Make a Pink Gin
04:15 — Martha Stewart and her guest, actor Rupert Everett mix an English pink gin cocktail, then talk about his memoir.
Rupert Everett On Playing Oscar Wilde in ‘The Judas Kiss’
03:18 — Actor Rupert Everett is best known for his roles in “My Best Friend’s Wedding” and the “Shrek” series. But now he’s taking on a very different challen (more…)
The Comfort Of Strangers - Official Trailer
02:23 — A British couple on vacation in Venice are lured by an older couple into their decadent world.
Shrek 2 - Official Trailer
02:26 — Princess Fiona's parents invite her and Shrek to dinner to celebrate her marriage. If only they knew the newlyweds were both ogres.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 8:00pm
My Best Friend's Wedding TVLAND

Julianne Potter, a cynical food critic, is floored when her best friend, Michael, announces his impending nuptials. Julianne suddenly realizes she's in love with him and vows to break up the engagement at all costs.

I’ll Watch439 Watching
Sun Oct 2 10:30am
Shrek 2 TBS

In this sequel to the 2001 hit, Shrek travels with his princess bride Fiona to meet the in-laws, who are unaware their daughter has turned into the same kind of green ogre as her husband.

I’ll Watch344 Watching
Sun Oct 2 12:30pm
Shrek the Third TBS

When the King of Far Far Away dies, Shrek sets out to find the rightful heir, while Prince Charming tries to seize the kingdom.

I’ll Watch602 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch
HBO's Miniseries Parade's End Explores Romance Among the Ruins of World War I

As the sun streams into an upper-class English drawing room, Sylvia (Rebecca Hall) — flame-haired, c…

Simon Baker, Justin Chambers, Natan Fillion
Mega Buzz: Mentalist's Red John Reveal, the Grey's Finale and a Castle Return

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Rupert Everett; Jennifer Aniston
Rupert Everett Slams Jennifer Aniston's "Tasteless" Career

Don't expect Rupert Everett to work with Jennifer Aniston any time soon — especially if she makes an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rupert James Hector Everett
  • Birth Place: Norfolk, England
  • Birthday: May 29, 1959, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Author, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet