Rupert Everett Celebrity Watchlist

Rupert Everett

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Rupert James Hector Everett

Birth Place: Norfolk, England

Birthday: May 29, 1959, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Author, Model

User Rating:1.71 out of 5 (158 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch
HBO's Miniseries Parade's End Explores Romance Among the Ruins of World War I

As the sun streams into an upper-class English drawing room, Sylvia (Rebecca Hall) — flame-haired, c…

Simon Baker, Justin Chambers, Natan Fillion
Mega Buzz: Mentalist's Red John Reveal, the Grey's Finale and a Castle Return

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Rupert Everett; Jennifer Aniston
Rupert Everett Slams Jennifer Aniston's "Tasteless" Career

Don't expect Rupert Everett to work with Jennifer Aniston any time soon — especially if she makes an…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 9:30am
Shrek the Third TBS

In the third installment of the wildly popular SHREK series of computer-animated movies, everyone's favorite hygienically challenged green ogre faces both parental and royal responsibility when his wife, Princess Fiona, finds out that she is pregnant and t (more…)

Fri Mar 27 12:30pm
A Different Loyalty FLIXe

A U.S. war correspondent in 1963 Beirut desperately searches for her missing British-agent husband who is suspected of defecting to the Soviet Union.

Sat Mar 28 6:10am
Inspector Gadget HBOe

Film adaptation of the animated TV series stars Matthew Broderick as a security guard who, after an accident, becomes a bionic crimefighter and goes up against the villainous Claw (Rupert Everett). Brenda: Joely Fisher. Penny: Michelle Trachtenberg. Mayor (more…)