Rupert Everett Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Rupert James Hector Everett

Birth Place: Norfolk, England

Birthday: May 29, 1959, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Author, Model

User Rating:1.71 out of 5 (158 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch
HBO's Miniseries Parade's End Explores Romance Among the Ruins of World War I

As the sun streams into an upper-class English drawing room, Sylvia (Rebecca Hall) β€” flame…

Simon Baker, Justin Chambers, Natan Fillion
Mega Buzz: Mentalist's Red John Reveal, the Grey's Finale and a Castle Return

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 6:25am
The Importance of Being Earnest TMC

Rupert Everett and Colin Firth star in this middling adaptation of Oscar Wilde's classic farce of mistaken identity and romantic deception in Victorian England. A solid supporting cast features Frances O'Connor, Reese Witherspoon and Judi Dench. Director O (more…)

Fri Mar 6 4:15pm
A Different Loyalty FLIXe

A U.S. war correspondent (Sharon Stone) in 1963 Beirut desperately searches for her missing British-agent husband (Rupert Everett) in Russia. Inspired by a true story. Marek Kanievska directed, based on a script by Jim Piddock.

Sat Mar 7 4:00am
A Different Loyalty FLIXe

A U.S. war correspondent (Sharon Stone) in 1963 Beirut desperately searches for her missing British-agent husband (Rupert Everett) in Russia. Inspired by a true story. Marek Kanievska directed, based on a script by Jim Piddock.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop