Rupert Everett Celebrity Watchlist

Rupert Everett

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Rupert James Hector Everett

Birth Place: Norfolk, England

Birthday: May 29, 1959, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Author, Model

User Rating:1.71 out of 5 (158 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch
HBO's Miniseries Parade's End Explores Romance Among the Ruins of World War I

As the sun streams into an upper-class English drawing room, Sylvia (Rebecca Hall) β€” flame-haired, c…

Simon Baker, Justin Chambers, Natan Fillion
Mega Buzz: Mentalist's Red John Reveal, the Grey's Finale and a Castle Return

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Rupert Everett; Jennifer Aniston
Rupert Everett Slams Jennifer Aniston's "Tasteless" Career

Don't expect Rupert Everett to work with Jennifer Aniston any time soon β€” especially if she makes an…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 6:00am
The Next Best Thing MAX

In L.A., a heterosexual woman (Madonna) and a gay man (Rupert Everett) conceive a child and raise him, but complications arise when she falls in love and wants to move to New York. Ben: Benjamin Bratt. Sam: Malcolm Stumpf. Elizabeth: Illeana Douglas. Kevin (more…)

Wed Apr 1 5:45am
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe STARZ

Enchanting version of C.S. Lewis's fantasy novels about four British children who enter a magical world, where they befriend wondrous creatures and battle a witch. Georgie Henley, Skandar Keynes, William Moseley, Anna Popplewell, Tilda Swinton. Directed by (more…)

Thu Apr 2 8:05am
The Importance of Being Earnest SHO

Rupert Everett and Colin Firth star in this middling adaptation of Oscar Wilde's classic farce of mistaken identity and romantic deception in Victorian England. A solid supporting cast features Frances O'Connor, Reese Witherspoon and Judi Dench. Director O (more…)