Rumer Willis Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Rumer Glenn Willis

Birth Place: Paducah, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: August 16, 1988, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Named for author Rumer Godden.
  • Acted as daughter opposite each of her famous parents in different movies.
  • Was named Miss Golden Globe 2009.

Relationships

  • Demi Moore — Mother
  • Mabel Ray Willis — Half Sister
  • Bruce Willis — Father
  • Emma Heming — Stepmother
  • Micah Alberti — Ex-significant Other
  • Jayson Blair — Ex-significant Other
  • Tallulah Belle Willis — Sister
  • Scout LaRue Willis — Sister

College

  • Attended University of Southern California, Los Angeles, California, United States

Shop