Rufus Wainwright Celebrity Watchlist

Rufus Wainwright

Birth Name: Rufus McGarrigle Wainwright

Birth Place: Rhinebeck, NY

Birthday: July 22, 1973, Cancer

Profession: Singer-songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Foyle's War

The Weekend Playlist: Foyle's Cold War, A Second Look at Orphan Black

One war makes way for another as the incredibly durable Foyle's War, in its seventh Masterpiece Mystery! season on PBS, transitions from post-World War II intrigues to the ethically murky spy games of a burgeoning Cold War. "I haven't got the requisi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

How I Wrote That Song: Lecrae "Deja Vu"
01:27 — Lecrae shares how a marathon six-day stretch in the recording studio and drawing influence from The Pharcyde helped craft "Deja Vu."
Marc Maron On Secret Service Securing His Home for President Obama
04:03 — Marc Maron talks to Jimmy about asking his neighbor to put snipers on his roof when President Obama came to his garage to do the WTF podcast and fanbo (more…)
Chris Evans Talks Captain America: Civil War
02:34 — Chris Evans talks to Jimmy about the latest Marvel universe movie, Captain America: Civil War.
Chris Evans' Rescue Dog Loves to Sit On His Niece
01:47 — Chris Evans chats with Jimmy about people still yelling things they don't "wike" at him, and he shares a video of his dog treating his toddler niece l (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 1:05am
The Aviator HBO2

A biography of Howard Hughes, centering on his glory years from the 1920s to the 1940s. After making a fortune improving the design of oil drilling bits, Hughes becomes the Hollywood mogul behind RKO studios, and devotes his life to aviation. The film also (more…)

I’ll Watch380 Watching
Thu Sep 29 5:00pm
The Aviator HBO

A biography of Howard Hughes, centering on his glory years from the 1920s to the 1940s. After making a fortune improving the design of oil drilling bits, Hughes becomes the Hollywood mogul behind RKO studios, and devotes his life to aviation. The film also (more…)

I’ll Watch380 Watching
Sat Oct 1 2:45pm
The Aviator HBOSGe

A biography of Howard Hughes, centering on his glory years from the 1920s to the 1940s. After making a fortune improving the design of oil drilling bits, Hughes becomes the Hollywood mogul behind RKO studios, and devotes his life to aviation. The film also (more…)

I’ll Watch380 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rufus Wainwright and Jorn Weisbrodt
Rufus Wainwright Marries Longtime Boyfriend

Singer-songwriter Rufus Wainwright married his longtime boyfriend Jorn Weisbrodt on Thursday, People…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rufus McGarrigle Wainwright
  • Birth Place: Rhinebeck, NY
  • Birthday: July 22, 1973, Cancer
  • Profession: Singer-songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments