Rufus Wainwright Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Rufus McGarrigle Wainwright

Birth Place: Rhinebeck, NY

Birthday: July 22, 1973, Cancer

Profession: Singer-songwriter

User Rating:3.1 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Foyle's War
The Weekend Playlist: Foyle's Cold War, A Second Look at Orphan Black

One war makes way for another as the incredibly durable Foyle's War, in its seventh Master…

Rufus Wainwright and Jorn Weisbrodt
Rufus Wainwright Marries Longtime Boyfriend

Singer-songwriter Rufus Wainwright married his longtime boyfriend Jorn Weisbrodt on Thursd…

Shop