Rufus Sewell Celebrity Watchlist

Rufus Sewell

Birth Name: Rufus Frederick Sewell

Birth Place: Twickenham, Middlesex, England

Birthday: October 29, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(212 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Luke Kleintank and Alexa Davalos, <em>The Man in the High Castle</em>

The Man in the High Castle: What If the Nazis Had Won the War?

"What if?" It's a nagging and often alluring question -- and it's the center of everything on Amazon's new drama series The Man in the High Castle. Based on the Philip K. Dick novel of the same name, the series is set in 1962 and imagines a world in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Downloading Nancy - Exclusive Clip
01:24 — Gripped in the depths of despair, a woman hires a man she met online to torture and kill her.
Downloading Nancy - Trailer
01:59 — Gripped in the depths of despair, a woman hires a man she met online to torture and kill her.
Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter - Trailer 1
01:21 — The President is reinvented as a vampire-killer in this new action film directed by Timur Bekmambetov and starring Benjamin Walker, Mary Elizabeth Win (more…)
Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter - Trailer 3
02:20 — The President is reinvented as a vampire-killer in this new action film directed by Timur Bekmambetov and starring Benjamin Walker, Mary Elizabeth Win (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 6:00am
Tristan & IsoldeNew STARZ

Prosaic retelling of the legendary folktale about the star-crossed love affair of an English warrior (James Franco) and an Irish princess (Sophia Myles) in war-torn medieval Britain. Rufus Sewell, David Patrick O'Hara, Henry Cavill. Directed by Kevin Reyno (more…)

I’ll Watch115 Watching
Fri Sep 30 10:30pm
The Holiday BRAVO

An American and a Brit, whose love lives are askew, vacation in each other's homes and meet the men of their dreams in this romantic comedy.

I’ll Watch2055 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:30am
Dark City Syfy

An amnesiac (Rufus Sewell) wakes up in a futuristic town, where the citizens can exchange thoughts and memories and the skyscrapers reconstruct themselves. Kiefer Sutherland. Emma: Jennifer Connelly. Bumstead: William Hurt. Alex Proyas directed.

I’ll Watch101 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Katie Holmes
Katie Holmes to Star in ABC Drama Pilot

Katie Holmes could be returning to TV! The Dawson's Creek alum will star in the untitled ABC drama f…

Pillars of the Earth
Pillars of the Earth: A Towering Achievement

It wasn't the swords. It wasn't the sandals. For Rufus Sewell, the tough part was all the stinkin' m…

Pillars of the Earth
Roush Review: Pillars Revives the Old-Fashioned Epic

They really don't make them like this anymore. And we're not talking about 12th-century Gothic cathe…

Tatum O'Neal by Tim Grant/WireImage.com
Tatum O'Neal's Scandal, and More Casting News

Lifetime this summer will premiere Fab Five: The Texas Cheerleader Scandal, a true-story-inspired mo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rufus Frederick Sewell
  • Birth Place: Twickenham, Middlesex, England
  • Birthday: October 29, 1967, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.