Rufus Sewell Celebrity Watchlist

Rufus Sewell

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Rufus Frederick Sewell

Birth Place: Twickenham, Middlesex, England

Birthday: October 29, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (204 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katie Holmes
Katie Holmes to Star in ABC Drama Pilot

Katie Holmes could be returning to TV! The Dawson's Creek alum will star in the untitled ABC drama f…

Pillars of the Earth
Pillars of the Earth: A Towering Achievement

It wasn't the swords. It wasn't the sandals. For Rufus Sewell, the tough part was all the stinkin' m…

Pillars of the Earth
Roush Review: Pillars Revives the Old-Fashioned Epic

They really don't make them like this anymore. And we're not talking about 12th-century Gothic cathe…

Tatum O'Neal by Tim Grant/WireImage.com
Tatum O'Neal's Scandal, and More Casting News

Lifetime this summer will premiere Fab Five: The Texas Cheerleader Scandal, a true-story-inspired mo…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 12:05pm
The Illusionist SHO

Spellbinding suspenser about a magician (Edward Norton) involved with a duchess and palace intrigue in 1900s Vienna. Jessica Biel, Paul Giamatti, Rufus Sewell. Written and directed by Neil Burger, who based the script on the short story “Eisenheim the Il (more…)

Mon Apr 6 2:15am
The Holiday STARZ

Pleasant fluff about an American (Cameron Diaz) and a Brit (Kate Winslet) who vacation in each other's houses and find romance. Jack Black, Jude Law. Written and directed by Nancy Meyers.

Wed Apr 8 4:50am
The Holiday STARZ

Pleasant fluff about an American (Cameron Diaz) and a Brit (Kate Winslet) who vacation in each other's houses and find romance. Jack Black, Jude Law. Written and directed by Nancy Meyers.