Rue McClanahan Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Eddi-Rue McClanahan

Birth Place: Healdton, OK

Birthday: February 21, 1934, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer, Playwright, Songwriter, Author

User Rating:4.41 out of 5 (259 ratings)

Your Rating:

Rue McClanahan Photos

  • Betty White, Bea Arthur, Rue McClanahan and Steve Carell - 6th annual TV Land Awards, June 8, 2008
    Photo By: Maury Phillips/WireImage.com
  • Betty White, Bea Arthur and Rue McClanahan - "Golden Girls: Season 3" DVD signing, New York City, November 22, 2005
    Photo By: Bobby Bank/WireImage.com
  • Betty White, Bea Arthur, Terry Hughes and Rue McClanahan - "The Golden Girls: Season One" DVD release party, Beverly Hills, CA, November 18, 2004
    Photo By: John Heller/WireImage.com
  • Rue McClanahan, Scott Seomin and Bea Arthur - 13th Annual GLAAD Media Awards, New York City, April 1, 2002
    Photo By: Jim Spellman/WireImage.com
  • Rue McClanahan
    Photo By: ABC/Getty Images
  • Estelle Getty, Bea Arthur, Rue McClanahan and Betty White - The 46th Annual Golden Apple Awards, Beverly Hills, California, December 14, 1986
    Photo By: Jim Smeal/WireImage.com
  • Rue McClanahan, Betty White and Estelle Getty - The 38th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards, Pasadena, California, September 21, 1986
    Photo By: Jim Smeal/WireImage.com
  • Golden Girls - Rue McClanahan, Betty White
    Photo By: ABC/Getty Images
  • Golden Girls - Rue McClanahan, Estelle Getty, Bea Arthur, Betty White
    Photo By: ABC/Getty Images
  • Golden Girls - Rue McClanahan, Bea Arthur, Betty White
    Photo By: ABC/Getty Images
  • The Love Boat - Season 2 -"The Promoter/The Judges/The Family Plan/Forever Engaged/May the Best Man Win" - Ted Knight, Rue McClanahan - November 1, 1980
    Photo By: ABC/Getty Images
  • The Love Boat - Season Two - "El Kid"/"The Isosceles Triangle"/"Last Hundred Bucks" - Rue McClanahan - December 9, 1978
    Photo By: ABC/Getty Images

Related Galleries

Celebrity Deaths in 2010

77 Photos | Feb 25, 2009

Shop