Ruben Studdard Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

With a voice as big as his much-discussed girth, this soulful singer became the second American Idol winner in 2003. Raised singing gospel music, he attended college on a football scholarship before switching his focus to showbiz. Markedly different from h… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Ruben Studdard

Birth Place: Frankfurt, West Germany

Birthday: September 12, 1978, Virgo

Profession: Singer

User Rating:3.73 out of 5 (66 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Apr 14 10:00pm
The Runner-UpGo for the Jugular!New(Season 1, Episode 2) ESQTV

Clay wins a razor-thin primary victory but faces new challenges in the general election. He argues with his team when they want him to run a negative campaign and, desperately short of cash, he holds fund-raisers with "American Idol" winners Ruben Studdard (more…)

Wed Apr 15 2:00am
The Runner-UpGo for the Jugular!(Season 1, Episode 2) ESQTV

Clay wins a razor-thin primary victory but faces new challenges in the general election. He argues with his team when they want him to run a negative campaign and, desperately short of cash, he holds fund-raisers with "American Idol" winners Ruben Studdard (more…)