Ruben Studdard Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

With a voice as big as his much-discussed girth, this soulful singer became the second American Idol winner in 2003. Raised singing gospel music, he attended college on a football scholarship before switching his focus to showbiz. Markedly different from h… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Ruben Studdard

Birth Place: Frankfurt, West Germany

Birthday: September 12, 1978, Virgo

Profession: Singer

User Rating:3.73 out of 5 (66 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Performer
2014
Guest
2014
Performer
2014
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2012
Performer
2012
Guest
2011
Performer
2011
Subject (person only)
2010
Performer
2010
Performer
2010
Performer
2009
Guest
2008
Performer
2007
Guest
2007
Performer
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Performer
2006
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Performer
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Reality Cast Member
2004
Guest
2004
Performer
2004
Reality Cast Member
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Guest
2004
Performer
2004
Guest
2004
Performer
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Guest
2003
Performer
2003
Guest
2003
Remarks by
2003
Performer
2003
Performer
2003
Performer
2003
Guest
2003
Performer
2003
Performer
2003
Performer
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Guest
2003
Performer
2003
Reality Cast Member
2002