Ruben Studdard Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With a voice as big as his much-discussed girth, this soulful singer became the second American Idol winner in 2003. Raised singing gospel music, he attended college on a football scholarship before switching his focus to showbiz. Markedly different from h… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Ruben Studdard

Birth Place: Frankfurt, West Germany

Birthday: September 12, 1978, Virgo

Profession: Singer

User Rating:3.73 out of 5 (66 ratings)

Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop