Roy Scheider Celebrity Watchlist

Roy Scheider

Birth Name: Roy Richard Scheider

Birth Place: Orange, NJ

Died: February 10, 2008

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(42 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Endgame
09:31 — As death row prisoner Mark Ford Brady (guest star Roy Scheider, "Jaws") nears his end, he asks to see Detective Goren (Vincent D'Onofrio) in hopes to (more…)
All That Jazz
01:27 — Director/choreographer Bob Fosse tells his own life story as he details the sordid life of Joe Gideon (Roy Scheider), a womanizing, drug-using dancer.
The Seven Ups - Trailer
00:20 — A tough detective who is part of an elite New York City unit is trying to find out who killed his partner, but uncovers a plot to kidnap mobsters for (more…)
Time Lapse - Trailer 1
01:53 — Three friends discover a mysterious machine that takes pictures 24 hours into the future and conspire to use it for personal gain, until disturbing an (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 2 3:29pm
Jaws 2 STZEN

Sequel in which a great white shark returns to terrorize a teen sailing regatta as the town of Amity tries to recover from the previous attacks.

I’ll Watch399 Watching
Sat Mar 4 9:00pm
Jaws STARZ

An enormous great white shark terrorizes a summer resort town, where a police chief, a grizzled fisherman and an intrepid marine biologist realize they're "gonna need a bigger boat" to battle the bloodthirsty beast. An Oscar winner for sound, editing and (more…)

I’ll Watch1494 Watching
Sun Mar 5 9:01am
Jaws STARZ

An enormous great white shark terrorizes a summer resort town, where a police chief, a grizzled fisherman and an intrepid marine biologist realize they're "gonna need a bigger boat" to battle the bloodthirsty beast. An Oscar winner for sound, editing and (more…)

I’ll Watch1494 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Roy Richard Scheider
  • Birth Place: Orange, NJ
  • Died: February 10, 2008
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

10 Oscar Couples You Forgot Were A Thing

Matt Damon dated a Stranger Things star in 2000.