Roy Scheider Celebrity Watchlist

Roy Scheider

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Roy Richard Scheider

Birth Place: Orange, NJ

Birthday: November 10, 1932, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (35 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Roy Scheider Dead at 75

Roy Scheider, who was perhaps best known for his role in the original summer blockbuster, Jaws, died…

AT THE MOVIES

Daryl Hannah, Roy Scheider, Eric Roberts and Sean Young have been cast in Dark Honeymoon, an indie a…

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 5 12:00am
Klute TCM

Best Actress Jane Fonda stars as a call girl who aids a small-town detective on his search for a missing scientist in New York City. Realizing she is in danger after receiving threats from a john, the call girl reluctantly begins to fall for the sleuth des (more…)

Tue Apr 7 3:40am
The Russia House ENCRe

During the Cold War, a Soviet editor asks a British publisher to print an explosive manuscript detailing the status of Russia's nuclear capabilities.

Thu Apr 9 8:00pm
Jaws AMC

An enormous great white shark terrorizes a summer resort town, where a police chief, a grizzled fisherman and an intrepid marine biologist realize they're "gonna need a bigger boat" to battle the bloodthirsty beast. An Oscar winner for sound, editing and (more…)