Roy Jones Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Roy Jones Jr.

Birth Name: Roy Levesta Jones Jr.

Birth Place: Pensacola, FL

Birthday: January 16, 1969, Capricorn

Profession: Boxer

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Bernard Hopkins Ready for Roy Jones Jr.
03:08 — Lauren Shehadi had a chance to talk to Bernard Hopkins about his upcoming fight with Roy Jones Jr. while on radio row.
Roy Jones Jr. not happy with place in ESPN P4Prank
Roy Jones Jr. reacts to being ranked No. 4 by a panel of ESPN experts in our countdown of the top 25 pound-for-pound fighters of the last 25 years.
Roy Jones not No. 1? Y'all must of forgot!
ESPN's Dan Rafael and Brian Campbell explain why it's a travesty that Roy Jones Jr. is not the top fighter in the pound-for-pound top 25 of the past 2 (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 10:15am
The Matrix Reloaded IFC

In the second chapter of this science-fiction trilogy, Neo and his allies must save the human city of Zion from total destruction at the hands of the machines. During their quest, Neo grapples with a nightmare involving his lover Trinity, and faces off aga (more…)

I’ll Watch442 Watching
Thu Oct 6 8:00am
Married...With ChildrenTorch Song Duet(Season 10, Episode 25) TBS

Al's answers to trivia questions win Griff a spot carrying the Olympic torch. Bo Jackson plays a sportscaster; boxer Roy Jones Jr. and Super Bowl XXX MVP Larry Brown have cameos. Griff: Harold Sylvester. Al: Ed O'Neill. Jefferson: Ted McGinley.

I’ll Watch26 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Roy Levesta Jones Jr.
  • Birth Place: Pensacola, FL
  • Birthday: January 16, 1969, Capricorn
  • Profession: Boxer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind

Shop